African Airways marketing agent package
Connect a destination.
Build a travel community.
DMC agency pack & agent subscription process
All program marketing and sales agents are managed by DMC Communications. Apply, complete national ID verification, receive your agent QR code, help customers register, record authorized payments for verification, and track service-specific commissions.
Agency manual download · All agency resources / print manual
Your commission structure
25%Agent share of net commission pool
10%Travel rewards budget from the same pool
65%AATC retained share
20%Total direct accommodation commission
New transactions allocate 25% of net earned commission to the referring agent. Deduct verified processing costs first. Completion and payment evidence are required. Refunds reverse earnings; historical rates remain unchanged. Tiers reward completed bookings and training without extra commission.
Eligible categories: consumer, venue / attraction and magazine subscriptions. Use the same customer ID for renewals. Commission is recorded from the net fee-income pool; taxes, delivery and unrelated purchases must be excluded. Payment and payout arrangements are confirmed in the Agent Agreement.
Air Cruise reservation service fee allocation
For the Toronto–Accra seven-day premiere offer, the separate US$300 per-person booking service fee is the pool for reservation, ticketing and marketing-agent compensation, travel rewards and African Airways. The allocation is 25% agent, 10% travel rewards and 65% African Airways.
Illustration on the full US$300: US$75 agent allocation, US$30 travel rewards and US$195 African Airways. Any verified processing costs, eligibility, allocation between participating agents, payout timing and refunds are governed by the applicable written agreements and verified booking records. These amounts are illustrative before any applicable costs.
Concession commissions, supplier incentives, exchange discounts and other separately agreed benefits are outside this booking-fee allocation. North American reservations are coordinated through RC Tours.
Your launch checklist
- Register your regional agent profile.
- Copy your individual AATC referral link from your account.
- Choose a country campaign and use its approved artwork.
- Invite venues, attractions and subscribers through your link.
- Follow up on applications and let administration verify receipts.
- Review your customer count and commission ledger.
Magazine subscriptions52 digital issues. 12 print highlights.
Proposed annual prices: US$30 digital and US$100 print + digital, with delivery separate.
Example: US$100 eligible subscription gives US$10 at the standard rate or US$20 after qualification.
Choose a weekly destinationReady-to-use invitation
Discover African and Caribbean destinations with African Airways Travel & Tours. Explore local stays, participating venue offers and AA Flight-Club Travel Magazine. Use my referral link to register your interest or submit your business for review.
Insert your individual referral link from your agent account before sharing this invitation.
Venue invitation: contribute a requested 50% promotional discount from rack rates, giveaway vouchers or additional off-season offers. Each venue sets and confirms its inventory, validity dates and terms.
Flight partner income follows the partner's contract and is tracked separately. The agent receives 25% of the net contracted commission pool, rather than a percentage of the airline ticket price.
Current total commission and travel-credit terms · Travel wallet and package requests